Sign In | Join Free | My pysqlite.org
pysqlite.org
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen HiLink Tech Co.,Ltd - Power Your NetworK to the Higher Level .We HiLink U.
Home > QSFP+ Transceiver >

1310nm QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module PSM IR4 2km / 10km

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-2335-7706
Contact Person:
Mr Steve

1310nm QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module PSM IR4 2km / 10km

Brand Name : Hilink
Model Number : HL-QSFP-IR4
Certification : CE,ROHS,FCC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1pcs
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability : 2000pcs/month
Packaging Details : Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Price : Negotiable
Data rate : 40Gbps
Wavelength : 1310nm 4 panels
Distance : 2KM
Connector : MPO MTP
Logo : Can be customized
DDM/DOM : Yes
Contact Now

1310nm QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module PSM IR4 2km / 10km


The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10.7Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 42.8Gbps 2km over single mode fiber. These modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using 1310nm FP laser array. An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTP connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ PSM IR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.


Features :

  • Full duplex 4 channel 1310nm parallel module

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel

  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant

  • Hot pluggable electrical interface

  • Singlemode fiber with MPO connectors

  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

  • 4 channels 1310nm FP array ,4 channels PIN photo detector array

  • Maximum link length of 2km on G652 single mode fiber (SMF)

  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W

  • Housing isolated from connector ground

  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

  • 3.3V power supply voltage

  • RoHS 6 compliant


General Specifications:


P/NQSFP-40G-IR4-PSM
Datarate40G/ps
Distance2KM
Wavelenth4 CWDM Lane 1270 1290 1310 1330
MediaSMF
DDM/DOMYES
ConnectorMPO
Application40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband
Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Compatible
CISCO JUNIPER

Application :

  • Infiniband Connectivity SDR/DDR/QDR

  • 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet

  • 2/4/8 Gbps Fiber Channel

  • Data Centers and Storage Array


  • 25G SFP28 SR425Gbps 850nm SFP28 transceiver 100M
    QSFP-40G-SR4QSFP-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M, MPO
    QSFP-40G-CSR4QSFP+, MMF, 850nm, 300M (OM3) - MPO
    QSFP-40G-LR4QSFP-LR4, SMF, 1270nm~1330nm,15KM LC
    QSFP-40G-PSM-IR4QSFP+-IR4,SMF ,1310NM 2KM MPO
    40G QSFP+ PSM 10KMQSFP+-LR4,SMF ,1310NM 10KM MPO
    100G QSFP28 SR4100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28
    QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 1271~1331
    QSFP28 CWDM4 500M100G QSFP28 CWDM4 500 1271~1331
    QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2kmQSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km MPO SMF
    25G SFP28 AOC 1M25Gbps 850nm Multimode SFP28 AOC 1~100M
    25G SFP28 DAC SFF-840225G SFP28 to SFP28 DAC 1m 3m 5meter
    40G QSFP+ AOC 1MQSFP-AOC Active 40Gbase 1~100meter
    40G QSFP+ DAC 1MQSFP SFF8436 Passive Cable 1~5M
    100G QSFP28 TO QSFP28 DAC1M 2M 3M 5M SFF-8665 100G QSFP28 Passive
    100G QSFP28-SR4 AOC 1M100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 AOC Fiber


QSFP 40G Series :

Ordering information
Part NumberProduct Description
HiLink-QSFP-40G-SR4QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-40G-LR4QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HiLink-QSFP-100G-SR4QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-100G-LR4QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HiLink-QSFP-40G-IR4QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 100GBASE-IR4, SMF, 1310nm, 2KM MPO
HiLink-QSFP-40G-IR4QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 100GBASE-IR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM LC

Product Show



Product Tags:

QSFP optical module

      

QSFP+ optical transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1310nm QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module PSM IR4 2km / 10km Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 pysqlite.org. All rights reserved.